Organizing Committee
General Chair
Alice Oh (KAIST)Tristan Naumann (Microsoft Research)
Program Chair
Amir Globerson (Tel Aviv University, Google)Kate Saenko (Boston University, Meta)
Moritz Hardt (Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems, Tübingen)
Sergey Levine (UC Berkeley)
Workshop Chair
Hsuan-Tien Lin (National Taiwan University)Ismini Lourentzou (Virginia Tech)
Piotr Koniusz (Data61❤CSIRO)
Yarin Gal (University of Oxford)
Workshop Chair Assistant
Pascal Notin (Department of Computer Science, University of Oxford)Tutorial Chair
Andrew Gordon Wilson (New York University)Marzyeh Ghassemi (MIT)
Saadia Gabriel (MIT/NYU/UCLA)
Competition Chair
Jake Albrecht (Sage Bionetworks)Marco Ciccone (Politecnico di Torino)
Tao Qin (Microsoft Research AI4Science)
Datasets and Benchmarks Chair
Joaquin Vanschoren (Eindhoven University of Technology)Jung-Woo Ha (NAVER Cloud AI Lab)
Remi Denton (Google Research)
Affinity Workshop Chair
Arjun Subramonian (University of California, Los Angeles)Blessing Ogbuokiri (York University)
Konstantina Palla (Spotify)
Diversity, Inclusion & Accessibility Chair
Erin Grant (University College London)Rosanne Liu (ML Collective, Google DeepMind)
Expo Chairs
Venkatesh Saligrama (Boston University)Wenming Ye (Google)
Outreach Chair
Edward Choi (KAIST)Jihun Hamm (Tulane University)
Ethics Review Chair
Cherie Poland (Complex Adaptive Systems Research | Virginia Tech)Jiahao Chen (MIT CSAIL / Responsible AI LLC)
Lester Mackey (Microsoft Research)
Program Chair Assistant
Amir Bar (Tel Aviv University / UC Berkeley)Kuan Fang (UC Berkeley / Cornell University)
Ping Hu (Boston University)
Communication Chair
Alex X Lu (Microsoft Research)Irene Chen (UC Berkeley)
Sahra Ghalebikesabi (University of Oxford)
Social Chair
Alessandra Tosi (Mind Foundry)Animesh Garg (Georgia Tech, Nvidia, Univ of Toronto)
Journal Chair
Lam Nguyen (IBM Research, Thomas J. Watson Research Center)Creative AI Chairs
Isabelle Guyon (Google and ChaLearn)Jean Oh (Carnegie Mellon University)
Hybrid Workflow Chair
Hendrik Strobelt (IBM Research / MIT-IBM Ai Lab)Workflow Manager
Zhenyu (Sherry) Xue (NeurIPS Foundation)Volunteer Managers
Talha Irfan (UET, Lahore)Logistics and IT
Brad Brockmeyer (NeurIPS Foundation)Brian Nettleton (EventHosts)
Lee Campbell (NeurIPS / Eventhosts)
Mary Ellen Perry (Level 5 Events)
Max A Wiesner (NeurIPS Foundation)
Stephanie Willes (NeurIPS Conference Staff)
Teresa M Auricchio (ICML NeurIPS AIStats)