14   Show all »
14 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 03:30 -- 03:35 PM @ Room 220 E
Evolved Policy Gradients
Rein Houthooft · Yuhua Chen · Phillip Isola · Bradly Stadie · Filip Wolski · OpenAI Jonathan Ho · Pieter Abbeel
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 03:35 -- 03:40 PM @ Room 220 E
Adapted Deep Embeddings: A Synthesis of Methods for k-Shot Inductive Transfer Learning
Tyler Scott · Karl Ridgeway · Michael Mozer
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 03:40 -- 03:45 PM @ Room 220 E
Bayesian Model-Agnostic Meta-Learning
Jaesik Yoon · Taesup Kim · Ousmane Dia · Sungwoong Kim · Yoshua Bengio · Sungjin Ahn
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 03:45 -- 03:50 PM @ Room 220 E
Probabilistic Neural Programmed Networks for Scene Generation
Zhiwei Deng · Jiacheng Chen · YIFANG FU · Greg Mori
Oral
Tue Dec 4th 03:50 -- 04:05 PM @ Room 220 E
Neural Ordinary Differential Equations
Tian Qi Chen · Yulia Rubanova · Jesse Bettencourt · David Duvenaud
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 04:05 -- 04:10 PM @ Room 220 E
Bias and Generalization in Deep Generative Models: An Empirical Study
Shengjia Zhao · Hongyu Ren · Arianna Yuan · Jiaming Song · Noah Goodman · Stefano Ermon
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 04:10 -- 04:15 PM @ Room 220 E
Robustness of conditional GANs to noisy labels
Kiran Thekumparampil · Ashish Khetan · Zinan Lin · Sewoong Oh
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 04:15 -- 04:20 PM @ Room 220 E
BourGAN: Generative Networks with Metric Embeddings
Chang Xiao · Peilin Zhong · Changxi Zheng
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 04:20 -- 04:25 PM @ Room 220 E
Loss Surfaces, Mode Connectivity, and Fast Ensembling of DNNs
Timur Garipov · Pavel Izmailov · Dmitrii Podoprikhin · Dmitry Vetrov · Andrew Wilson
Oral
Tue Dec 4th 04:25 -- 04:40 PM @ Room 220 E
How Does Batch Normalization Help Optimization?
Shibani Santurkar · Dimitris Tsipras · Andrew Ilyas · Aleksander Madry
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 04:40 -- 04:45 PM @ Room 220 E
Training Neural Networks Using Features Replay
Zhouyuan Huo · Bin Gu · Heng Huang
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 04:45 -- 04:50 PM @ Room 220 E
Step Size Matters in Deep Learning
Kamil Nar · Shankar Sastry
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 04:50 -- 04:55 PM @ Room 220 E
Neural Tangent Kernel: Convergence and Generalization in Neural Networks
Arthur Jacot-Guillarmod · Clement Hongler · Franck Gabriel
Spotlight
Tue Dec 4th 04:55 -- 05:00 PM @ Room 220 E
Hierarchical Graph Representation Learning with Differentiable Pooling
Zhitao Ying · Jiaxuan You · Christopher Morris · Xiang Ren · Will Hamilton · Jure Leskovec