12   Show all »
12 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Oral
Tue Dec 10th 04:10 -- 04:25 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Generative Modeling by Estimating Gradients of the Data Distribution
Yang Song · Stefano Ermon
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 04:25 -- 04:30 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Learning Hierarchical Priors in VAEs
Alexej Klushyn · Nutan Chen · Richard Kurle · Botond Cseke · Patrick van der Smagt
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 04:30 -- 04:35 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Implicit Generation and Modeling with Energy Based Models
Yilun Du · Igor Mordatch
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 04:35 -- 04:40 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Invertible Convolutional Flow
Mahdi Karami · Dale Schuurmans · Jascha Sohl-Dickstein · Laurent Dinh · Daniel Duckworth
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 04:40 -- 04:45 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Residual Flows for Invertible Generative Modeling
Tian Qi Chen · Jens Behrmann · David Duvenaud · Joern-Henrik Jacobsen
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 04:45 -- 04:50 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Dual Variational Generation for Low Shot Heterogeneous Face Recognition
Chaoyou Fu · Xiang Wu · Yibo Hu · Huaibo Huang · Ran He
Oral
Tue Dec 10th 04:50 -- 05:05 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
HYPE: A Benchmark for Human eYe Perceptual Evaluation of Generative Models
Sharon Zhou · Mitchell Gordon · Ranjay Krishna · Austin Narcomey · Li Fei-Fei · Michael Bernstein
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 05:05 -- 05:10 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Adaptive Density Estimation for Generative Models
Thomas Lucas · Konstantin Shmelkov · Karteek Alahari · Cordelia Schmid · Jakob Verbeek
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 05:10 -- 05:15 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Twin Auxilary Classifiers GAN
Mingming Gong · Yanwu Xu · Chunyuan Li · Kun Zhang · Kayhan Batmanghelich
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 05:15 -- 05:20 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Adversarial Fisher Vectors for Unsupervised Representation Learning
Shuangfei Zhai · Walter Talbott · Carlos Guestrin · Joshua M Susskind
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 05:20 -- 05:25 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Emergence of Object Segmentation in Perturbed Generative Models
Adam Bielski · Paolo Favaro
Spotlight
Tue Dec 10th 05:25 -- 05:30 PM @ West Exhibition Hall C + B3
Compression with Flows via Local Bits-Back Coding
Jonathan Ho · Evan Lohn · Pieter Abbeel