41  
41 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Found 41 events Jump to Subject Selection Area
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #14
Towards Text Generation with Adversarially Learned Neural Outlines
Sandeep Subramanian · Sai Rajeswar Mudumba · Alessandro Sordoni · Adam Trischler · Aaron Courville · Chris Pal
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #29
Learning to Repair Software Vulnerabilities with Generative Adversarial Networks
Jacob Harer · Onur Ozdemir · Tomo Lazovich · Christopher Reale · Rebecca Russell · Louis Kim · peter chin
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #73
Navigating with Graph Representations for Fast and Scalable Decoding of Neural Language Models
Minjia Zhang · Wenhan Wang · Xiaodong Liu · Jianfeng Gao · Yuxiong He
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #86
Latent Alignment and Variational Attention
Yuntian Deng · Yoon Kim · Justin Chiu · Demi Guo · Alexander Rush
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #90
Reversible Recurrent Neural Networks
Matthew MacKay · Paul Vicol · Jimmy Ba · Roger Grosse
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #95
Recurrently Controlled Recurrent Networks
Yi Tay · Anh Tuan Luu · Siu Cheung Hui
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #101
On the Dimensionality of Word Embedding
Zi Yin · Yuanyuan Shen
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #103
Content preserving text generation with attribute controls
Lajanugen Logeswaran · Honglak Lee · Samy Bengio
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #151
MacNet: Transferring Knowledge from Machine Comprehension to Sequence-to-Sequence Models
Boyuan Pan · Yazheng Yang · Hao Li · Zhou Zhao · Yueting Zhuang · Deng Cai · Xiaofei He
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #152
Diffusion Maps for Textual Network Embedding
Xinyuan Zhang · Yitong Li · Dinghan Shen · Lawrence Carin
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #153
FRAGE: Frequency-Agnostic Word Representation
Chengyue Gong · Di He · Xu Tan · Tao Qin · Liwei Wang · Tie-Yan Liu
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #154
A Retrieve-and-Edit Framework for Predicting Structured Outputs
Tatsunori Hashimoto · Kelvin Guu · Yonatan Oren · Percy Liang
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #155
Unsupervised Text Style Transfer using Language Models as Discriminators
Zichao Yang · Zhiting Hu · Chris Dyer · Eric Xing · Taylor Berg-Kirkpatrick
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #156
Unsupervised Cross-Modal Alignment of Speech and Text Embedding Spaces
Yu-An Chung · Wei-Hung Weng · Schrasing Tong · James Glass
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #54
Turbo Learning for CaptionBot and DrawingBot
Qiuyuan Huang · Pengchuan Zhang · Dapeng Wu · Lei Zhang
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #55
Dialog-based Interactive Image Retrieval
Xiaoxiao Guo · Hui Wu · Yu Cheng · Steven Rennie · Gerald Tesauro · Rogerio Feris
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #56
Hybrid Retrieval-Generation Reinforced Agent for Medical Image Report Generation
Yuan Li · Xiaodan Liang · Zhiting Hu · Eric Xing
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #74
Partially-Supervised Image Captioning
Peter Anderson · Stephen Gould · Mark Johnson
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #84
Densely Connected Attention Propagation for Reading Comprehension
Yi Tay · Anh Tuan Luu · Siu Cheung Hui · Jian Su
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #85
Layer-Wise Coordination between Encoder and Decoder for Neural Machine Translation
Tianyu He · Xu Tan · Yingce Xia · Di He · Tao Qin · Zhibo Chen · Tie-Yan Liu
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #86
e-SNLI: Natural Language Inference with Natural Language Explanations
Oana-Maria Camburu · Tim Rockt√§schel · Thomas Lukasiewicz · Phil Blunsom
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #92
GroupReduce: Block-Wise Low-Rank Approximation for Neural Language Model Shrinking
Patrick Chen · Si Si · Yang Li · Ciprian Chelba · Cho-Jui Hsieh
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #93
Dialog-to-Action: Conversational Question Answering Over a Large-Scale Knowledge Base
Daya Guo · Duyu Tang · Nan Duan · Ming Zhou · Jian Yin
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #94
Generating Informative and Diverse Conversational Responses via Adversarial Information Maximization
Yizhe Zhang · Michel Galley · Jianfeng Gao · Zhe Gan · Xiujun Li · Chris Brockett · Bill Dolan
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #100
Speaker-Follower Models for Vision-and-Language Navigation
Daniel Fried · Ronghang Hu · Volkan Cirik · Anna Rohrbach · Jacob Andreas · Louis-Philippe Morency · Taylor Berg-Kirkpatrick · Kate Saenko · Dan Klein · Trevor Darrell
Poster
Tue Dec 4th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 517 AB #103
Distilled Wasserstein Learning for Word Embedding and Topic Modeling
Hongteng Xu · Wenlin Wang · Wei Liu · Lawrence Carin
Poster
Wed Dec 5th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #37
The Global Anchor Method for Quantifying Linguistic Shifts and Domain Adaptation
Zi Yin · Vin Sachidananda · Balaji Prabhakar
Poster
Wed Dec 5th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #121
A Neural Compositional Paradigm for Image Captioning
Bo Dai · Sanja Fidler · Dahua Lin
Poster
Wed Dec 5th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #129
Adversarial Text Generation via Feature-Mover's Distance
Liqun Chen · Shuyang Dai · Chenyang Tao · Haichao Zhang · Zhe Gan · Dinghan Shen · Yizhe Zhang · Guoyin Wang · Ruiyi Zhang · Lawrence Carin
Poster
Wed Dec 5th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #17
Generative Neural Machine Translation
Harshil Shah · David Barber
Poster
Wed Dec 5th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 517 AB #114
Learn What Not to Learn: Action Elimination with Deep Reinforcement Learning
Tom Zahavy · Matan Haroush · Nadav Merlis · Daniel J Mankowitz · Shie Mannor
Poster
Wed Dec 5th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 517 AB #137
Memory Augmented Policy Optimization for Program Synthesis and Semantic Parsing
Chen Liang · Mohammad Norouzi · Jonathan Berant · Quoc V Le · Ni Lao
Poster
Thu Dec 6th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #14
Multilingual Anchoring: Interactive Topic Modeling and Alignment Across Languages
Michelle Yuan · Benjamin Van Durme · Jordan Boyd-Graber
Poster
Thu Dec 6th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #61
Deep State Space Models for Unconditional Word Generation
Florian Schmidt · Thomas Hofmann
Poster
Thu Dec 6th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 210 #99
Incorporating Context into Language Encoding Models for fMRI
Shailee Jain · Alexander Huth
Poster
Thu Dec 6th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ Room 517 AB #138
Efficient Gradient Computation for Structured Output Learning with Rational and Tropical Losses
Corinna Cortes · Vitaly Kuznetsov · Mehryar Mohri · Dmitry Storcheus · Scott Yang
Poster
Thu Dec 6th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #29
Hyperbolic Neural Networks
Octavian Ganea · Gary Becigneul · Thomas Hofmann
Poster
Thu Dec 6th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #35
Using Trusted Data to Train Deep Networks on Labels Corrupted by Severe Noise
Dan Hendrycks · Mantas Mazeika · Duncan Wilson · Kevin Gimpel
Poster
Thu Dec 6th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 210 #91
Learning semantic similarity in a continuous space
Michel Deudon
Poster
Thu Dec 6th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 517 AB #112
Semi-Supervised Learning with Declaratively Specified Entropy Constraints
Haitian Sun · William Cohen · Lidong Bing
Poster
Thu Dec 6th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ Room 517 AB #123
Neural Architecture Optimization
Renqian Luo · Fei Tian · Tao Qin · Enhong Chen · Tie-Yan Liu

Selelct (multiple) subject areas and submit. Results will appear above.