2010 Organizing Committee:

General Chair:
John Lafferty (Carnegie Mellon University)
Chris Williams (University of Edinburgh) 

Program Chairs:
Richard Zemel (University of Toronto)
John Shawe-Taylor (University College London) 

Tutorials Chair:
Kevin Murphy (University of British Columbia)

Workshop Chair:
Neil D Lawrence (University of Manchester)

Demonstration Chair:
Isabelle Guyon (Clopinet)

Publications Chair and Electronic Proceedings Chair:
Aron Culotta (Southeastern Louisiana University)

Workflow Master:
Laurent Charlin 
(University of Toronto)

2010 Program Committee:

Maria Florina Balcan  (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Mikhail Belkin  (The Ohio State University)
Shai Ben-David  (University of Waterloo)
Andrew Blake  (Microsoft Research)
David Blei  (Princeton University)
Rich Caruana (Microsoft Research)
Olivier Chapelle  (Yahoo Research)
Corinna Cortes  (Google, Inc)
Hal Daume III  (University of Utah)
Tijl De Bie  (University of Bristol)
Nando de Freitas  (UBC)
Ofer Dekel  (Microsoft Research)
David Dunson  (Duke University)
Li Fei-Fei (Stanford University)
Rob Fergus (New York University)
Kenji Fukumizu  (Institute of Statistical Mathematics)
Sally Goldman  (Google, Inc. and Washington University in St. Louis)
Matthias Hein  (Saarland University)
Katherine Heller  (University of Cambridge)
Tony Jebara  (Columbia University)
Charles Kemp  (Carnegie Mellon University)
John Langford   (Yahoo Research)
Tai Sing Lee  (Carnegie Mellon University)
Wee Sun Lee  (National University of Singapore)
Mate Lengyel  (University of Cambridge)
Chih-Jen Lin  (National Taiwan University)
Bernabe Linares-Barranco (Instituto de Microelectronica de Sevilla)
Phil Long  (Google, Inc)
Jon McAuliffe  (UC Berkeley)
Remi Munos  (INRIA Lille - Nord Europe)
Iain Murray  (University of Toronto/Edinburgh)
Yael Niv  (Princeton University)
William Noble  (University of Washington)
Rob Nowak  (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Jan Peters  (Max-Planck Institute of Biological Cybernetics)
Jonathan Pillow  (University of Texas at Austin)
Pascal Poupart (University of Waterloo)
Pradeep Ravikumar (University of Texas at Austin)
Irina Rish (IBM T.J. Watson Research Center)
Matthias Seeger  (Saarland University)
Nathan Srebro  (TTI-Chicago)
Ben Taskar  (University of Pennsylvania)
Bill Triggs  (CNRS)
Raquel Urtasun (TTI-Chicago)
Kilian Weinberger (Washington University in St. Louis)
Tong Zhang (Rutgers)
Dengyong Zhou (Microsoft Research)
Xiaojin (Jerry) Zhu (University of Wisconsin-Madison)