(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #87
Blind Super-Resolution Kernel Estimation using an Internal-GAN
Sefi Bell-Kligler · Assaf Shocher · Michal Irani
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #88
Chirality Nets for Human Pose Regression
Raymond Yeh · Yuan-Ting Hu · Alexander Schwing
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #89
Explicitly disentangling image content from translation and rotation with spatial-VAE
Tristan Bepler · Ellen Zhong · Kotaro Kelley · Edward Brignole · Bonnie Berger
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #90
GIFT: Learning Transformation-Invariant Dense Visual Descriptors via Group CNNs
Yuan Liu · Zehong Shen · Zhixuan Lin · Sida Peng · Hujun Bao · Xiaowei Zhou
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #91
Learning to Infer Implicit Surfaces without 3D Supervision
Shichen Liu · Shunsuke Saito · Weikai Chen · Hao Li
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #92
Learning to Predict 3D Objects with an Interpolation-based Differentiable Renderer
Wenzheng Chen · Huan Ling · Jun Gao · Edward Smith · Jaakko Lehtinen · Alec Jacobson · Sanja Fidler
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #93
A Self Validation Network for Object-Level Human Attention Estimation
Zehua Zhang · Chen Yu · David Crandall
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #94
PerspectiveNet: A Scene-consistent Image Generator for New View Synthesis in Real Indoor Environments
David Novotny · Ben Graham · Jeremy Reizenstein
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #95
PointDAN: A Multi-Scale 3D Domain Adaption Network for Point Cloud Representation
Can Qin · Haoxuan You · Lichen Wang · C.-C. Jay Kuo · Yun Fu
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #96
PRNet: Self-Supervised Learning for Partial-to-Partial Registration
Yue Wang · Justin M Solomon
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #97
Quadratic Video Interpolation
Xiangyu Xu · Li Siyao · Wenxiu Sun · Qian Yin · Ming-Hsuan Yang
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #98
R2D2: Reliable and Repeatable Detector and Descriptor
Jerome Revaud · Cesar De Souza · Martin Humenberger · Philippe Weinzaepfel
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #99
Semantic-Guided Multi-Attention Localization for Zero-Shot Learning
Yizhe Zhu · Jianwen Xie · Zhiqiang Tang · Xi Peng · Ahmed Elgammal
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #100
Spatial-Aware Feature Aggregation for Image based Cross-View Geo-Localization
Yujiao Shi · Liu Liu · Xin Yu · Hongdong Li
Poster
Thu Dec 12 05:00 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST) @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #101
STAR-Caps: Capsule Networks with Straight-Through Attentive Routing
Karim Ahmed · Lorenzo Torresani