33   Show all »
33 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #118
A Primal-Dual link between GANs and Autoencoders
Hisham Husain · Richard Nock · Robert Williamson
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #119
A Prior of a Googol Gaussians: a Tensor Ring Induced Prior for Generative Models
Maxim Kuznetsov · Daniil Polykovskiy · Dmitry Vetrov · Alex Zhebrak
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #120
Adversarial Self-Defense for Cycle-Consistent GANs
Dina Bashkirova · Ben Usman · Kate Saenko
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #121
Controllable Text-to-Image Generation
Bowen Li · Xiaojuan Qi · Thomas Lukasiewicz · Philip Torr
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #122
Dancing to Music
Hsin-Ying Lee · Xiaodong Yang · Ming-Yu Liu · Ting-Chun Wang · Yu-Ding Lu · Ming-Hsuan Yang · Jan Kautz
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #123
DppNet: Approximating Determinantal Point Processes with Deep Networks
Zelda Mariet · Yaniv Ovadia · Jasper Snoek
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #124
Efficient Graph Generation with Graph Recurrent Attention Networks
Renjie Liao · Yujia Li · Yang Song · Shenlong Wang · Will Hamilton · David Duvenaud · Raquel Urtasun · Richard Zemel
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #125
Explicit Disentanglement of Appearance and Perspective in Generative Models
Nicki Skafte · Søren Hauberg
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #126
Flow-based Image-to-Image Translation with Feature Disentanglement
Ruho Kondo · Keisuke Kawano · Satoshi Koide · Takuro Kutsuna
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #127
Generalization in Generative Adversarial Networks: A Novel Perspective from Privacy Protection
Bingzhe Wu · Shiwan Zhao · Chaochao Chen · Haoyang Xu · Li Wang · Xiaolu Zhang · Guangyu Sun · Jun Zhou
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #128
Improved Precision and Recall Metric for Assessing Generative Models
Tuomas Kynkäänniemi · Tero Karras · Samuli Laine · Jaakko Lehtinen · Timo Aila
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #129
Knowledge Extraction with No Observable Data
Jaemin Yoo · Minyong Cho · Taebum Kim · U Kang
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #130
Learn, Imagine and Create: Text-to-Image Generation from Prior Knowledge
Tingting Qiao · Jing Zhang · Duanqing Xu · Dacheng Tao
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #131
PasteGAN: A Semi-Parametric Method to Generate Image from Scene Graph
Yikang LI · Tao Ma · Yeqi Bai · Nan Duan · Sining Wei · Xiaogang Wang
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #132
Sequential Neural Processes
Gautam Singh · Jaesik Yoon · Youngsung Son · Sungjin Ahn
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #133
Unsupervised Keypoint Learning for Guiding Class-Conditional Video Prediction
Yunji Kim · Seonghyeon Nam · In Cho · Seon Joo Kim
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #71
Adaptive Density Estimation for Generative Models
Thomas Lucas · Konstantin Shmelkov · Karteek Alahari · Cordelia Schmid · Jakob Verbeek
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #72
Adversarial Fisher Vectors for Unsupervised Representation Learning
Joshua Susskind · Shuangfei Zhai · Walter Talbott · Carlos Guestrin
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #73
Co-Generation with GANs using AIS based HMC
Tiantian Fang · Alexander Schwing
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #74
Compression with Flows via Local Bits-Back Coding
Jonathan Ho · Evan Lohn · Pieter Abbeel
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #75
Direct Optimization through $\arg \max$ for Discrete Variational Auto-Encoder
Guy Lorberbom · Tommi Jaakkola · Andreea Gane · Tamir Hazan
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #76
Fast and Provable ADMM for Learning with Generative Priors
Fabian Latorre · Armin eftekhari · Volkan Cevher
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #77
Generative Modeling by Estimating Gradients of the Data Distribution
Yang Song · Stefano Ermon
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #78
HYPE: A Benchmark for Human eYe Perceptual Evaluation of Generative Models
Sharon Zhou · Mitchell Gordon · Ranjay Krishna · Austin Narcomey · Li Fei-Fei · Michael Bernstein
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #79
Implicit Generation and Modeling with Energy Based Models
Yilun Du · Igor Mordatch
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #80
Invertible Convolutional Flow
Mahdi Karami · Dale Schuurmans · Jascha Sohl-Dickstein · Laurent Dinh · Daniel Duckworth
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #81
Latent Ordinary Differential Equations for Irregularly-Sampled Time Series
Yulia Rubanova · Tian Qi Chen · David Duvenaud
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #82
MaCow: Masked Convolutional Generative Flow
Xuezhe Ma · Xiang Kong · Shanghang Zhang · Eduard Hovy
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #83
Mining GOLD Samples for Conditional GANs
Sangwoo Mo · Chiheon Kim · Sungwoong Kim · Minsu Cho · Jinwoo Shin
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #84
Learning Non-Convergent Non-Persistent Short-Run MCMC Toward Energy-Based Model
Erik Nijkamp · Mitch Hill · Song-Chun Zhu · Ying Nian Wu
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #85
Residual Flows for Invertible Generative Modeling
Tian Qi Chen · Jens Behrmann · David Duvenaud · Joern-Henrik Jacobsen
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #86
Time-series Generative Adversarial Networks
Jinsung Yoon · Daniel Jarrett · M Van Der Schaar
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #87
Twin Auxilary Classifiers GAN
Mingming Gong · Yanwu Xu · Chunyuan Li · Kun Zhang · Kayhan Batmanghelich