10   Show all »
10 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #64
Aligning Visual Regions and Textual Concepts for Semantic-Grounded Image Representations
Fenglin Liu · Yuanxin Liu · Xuancheng Ren · Xiaodong He · Xu Sun
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #65
Augmented Neural ODEs
Emilien Dupont · Arnaud Doucet · Yee Whye Teh
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #66
Beyond Vector Spaces: Compact Data Representation as Differentiable Weighted Graphs
Denis Mazur · Vage Egiazarian · Stanislav Morozov · Artem Babenko
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #67
Exact Rate-Distortion in Autoencoders via Echo Noise
Rob Brekelmans · Daniel Moyer · Aram Galstyan · Greg Ver Steeg
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #68
Information Competing Process for Learning Diversified Representations
Jie Hu · Rongrong Ji · ShengChuan Zhang · Xiaoshuai Sun · Qixiang Ye · Chia-Wen Lin · Qi Tian
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #69
Learning low-dimensional state embeddings and metastable clusters from time series data
Yifan Sun · Yaqi Duan · Hao Gong · Mengdi Wang
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #70
Learning Nonsymmetric Determinantal Point Processes
Mike Gartrell · Victor-Emmanuel Brunel · Elvis Dohmatob · Syrine Krichene
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #71
Provably Powerful Graph Networks
Haggai Maron · Heli Ben-Hamu · Hadar Serviansky · Yaron Lipman
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #72
Quaternion Knowledge Graph Embeddings
SHUAI ZHANG · Yi Tay · Lina Yao · Qi Liu
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #73
Semi-supervisedly Co-embedding Attributed Networks
Zaiqiao Meng · Shangsong Liang · Jinyuan Fang · Teng Xiao