15   Show all »
15 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #28
Coresets for Clustering with Fairness Constraints
Lingxiao Huang · Shaofeng Jiang · Nisheeth Vishnoi
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #29
Correlation Clustering with Adaptive Similarity Queries
Marco Bressan · Nicolò Cesa-Bianchi · Andrea Paudice · Fabio Vitale
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #30
Correlation clustering with local objectives
Sanchit Kalhan · Konstantin Makarychev · Timothy Zhou
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #31
Foundations of Comparison-Based Hierarchical Clustering
Debarghya Ghoshdastidar · Michaël Perrot · Ulrike von Luxburg
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #32
Fully Dynamic Consistent Facility Location
Vincent Cohen-Addad · Niklas Oskar D Hjuler · Nikos Parotsidis · David Saulpic · Chris Schwiegelshohn
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #33
Greedy Sampling for Approximate Clustering in the Presence of Outliers
Aditya Bhaskara · Sharvaree Vadgama · Hong Xu
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #34
k-Means Clustering of Lines for Big Data
Yair Marom · Dan Feldman
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #35
Near Neighbor: Who is the Fairest of Them All?
Sariel Har-Peled · Sepideh Mahabadi
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #36
Random Projections and Sampling Algorithms for Clustering of High-Dimensional Polygonal Curves
Stefan Meintrup · Alexander Munteanu · Dennis Rohde
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #37
Same-Cluster Querying for Overlapping Clusters
Wasim Huleihel · Arya Mazumdar · Muriel Medard · Soumyabrata Pal
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #38
Selective Sampling-based Scalable Sparse Subspace Clustering
Shin Matsushima · Maria Brbic
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #39
Spectral Modification of Graphs for Improved Spectral Clustering
Ioannis Koutis · Huong Le
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #40
Subquadratic High-Dimensional Hierarchical Clustering
Amir Abboud · Vincent Cohen-Addad · Hussein Houdrouge
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #41
Ultra Fast Medoid Identification via Correlated Sequential Halving
Tavor Baharav · David Tse
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #42
Ultrametric Fitting by Gradient Descent
Giovanni Chierchia · Benjamin Perret