16   Show all »
16 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #1
A Game Theoretic Approach to Class-wise Selective Rationalization
Shiyu Chang · Yang Zhang · Mo Yu · Tommi Jaakkola
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #2
A Little Is Enough: Circumventing Defenses For Distributed Learning
Moran Baruch · Gilad Baruch · Yoav Goldberg
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #3
A New Defense Against Adversarial Images: Turning a Weakness into a Strength
Shengyuan Hu · Tao Yu · Chuan Guo · Wei-Lun Chao · Kilian Weinberger
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #4
Tight Certificates of Adversarial Robustness for Randomly Smoothed Classifiers
Guang-He Lee · Yang Yuan · Shiyu Chang · Tommi Jaakkola
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #5
Adversarial training for free!
Ali Shafahi · Mahyar Najibi · Mohammad Amin Ghiasi · Zheng Xu · John Dickerson · Christoph Studer · Larry Davis · Gavin Taylor · Tom Goldstein
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #6
Certifiable Robustness to Graph Perturbations
Aleksandar Bojchevski · Stephan Günnemann
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #7
Certified Adversarial Robustness with Additive Noise
Bai Li · Changyou Chen · Wenlin Wang · Lawrence Carin
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #8
Defense Against Adversarial Attacks Using Feature Scattering-based Adversarial Training
Haichao Zhang · Jianyu Wang
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #9
Efficient online learning with kernels for adversarial large scale problems
Rémi Jézéquel · Pierre Gaillard · Alessandro Rudi
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #10
Empirically Measuring Concentration: Fundamental Limits on Intrinsic Robustness
Saeed Mahloujifar · Xiao Zhang · Mohammad Mahmoody · David Evans
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #11
Error Correcting Output Codes Improve Probability Estimation and Adversarial Robustness of Deep Neural Networks
Gunjan Verma · Ananthram Swami
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #12
Learning from Bad Data via Generation
Tianyu Guo · Chang Xu · Boxin Shi · Chao Xu · Dacheng Tao
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #13
Multi-marginal Wasserstein GAN
Jiezhang Cao · Langyuan Mo · Yifan Zhang · Kui Jia · Chunhua Shen · Mingkui Tan
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #14
ResNets Ensemble via the Feynman-Kac Formalism to Improve Natural and Robust Accuracies
Bao Wang · Zuoqiang Shi · Stanley Osher
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #15
Subspace Attack: Exploiting Promising Subspaces for Query-Efficient Black-box Attacks
Yiwen Guo · Ziang Yan · Changshui Zhang
Poster
Tue Dec 10th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #16
ZO-AdaMM: Zeroth-Order Adaptive Momentum Method for Black-Box Optimization
Xiangyi Chen · Sijia Liu · Kaidi Xu · Xingguo Li · Xue Lin · Mingyi Hong · David Cox