`

(11 events)   Timezone: »  
Toggle Poster Visibility
Affinity Workshop
Tue Dec 07 05:00 AM -- 07:00 AM (PST)
Queer in AI Workshop 1
Claas Voelcker · Arjun Subramonian · Vishakha Agrawal · Luca Soldaini · Pan Xu · Pranav A · William Agnew · Umut Pajaro Velasquez · Yanan Long · sharvanijha · Ashwin S · Mary Anne Smart · Patrick Feeney · Ruchira Ray
Affinity Workshop
Tue Dec 07 06:02 AM -- 06:50 AM (PST)
New in ML 1
Haozhe Sun · Wenzhuo Liu · Joe Pedersen
Affinity Workshop
Tue Dec 07 10:00 AM -- 03:00 PM (PST)
LatinX in AI (LXAI) Research @ NeurIPS 2021
Maria Luisa Santiago · Andres Munoz · Laura Montoya · Karla Caballero · Isabel Metzger · Jose Gallego-Posada · Juan M Banda Banda · Gabriela Vega · Amanda Duarte · Patrick Feeney · Lourdes Ramírez Cerna · Walter M Mayor · Omar U. Florez · Rosina Weber · Rocio Zorrilla
Affinity Workshop
Tue Dec 07 11:00 AM -- 02:33 PM (PST)
New in ML 2
Haozhe Sun · Wenzhuo Liu · Joe Pedersen
Affinity Workshop
Wed Dec 08 10:30 AM -- 01:30 PM (PST)
Queer in AI Workshop 2
Claas Voelcker · Arjun Subramonian · Vishakha Agrawal · Luca Soldaini · Pan Xu · Pranav A · William Agnew · Umut Pajaro Velasquez · Yanan Long · sharvanijha · Ashwin S · Mary Anne Smart · Patrick Feeney · Ruchira Ray
Affinity Workshop
Wed Dec 08 11:00 AM -- 02:30 PM (PST)
Indigenous in AI Workshop
Mason Grimshaw · Michael Running Wolf · Patrick Feeney
Affinity Workshop
Wed Dec 08 06:00 PM -- 11:00 PM (PST)
WiML Workshop 1
Soomin Aga Lee · Meera Desai · Nezihe Merve Gürel · Boyi Li · Linh Tran · Akiko Eriguchi · Jieyu Zhao · Salomey Osei · Sirisha Rambhatla · Geeticka Chauhan · Nwamaka (Amaka) Okafor · Mariya Vasileva
Affinity Workshop
Thu Dec 09 06:00 PM -- 11:00 PM (PST)
WiML Workshop 2
Soomin Aga Lee · Meera Desai · Nezihe Merve Gürel · Boyi Li · Linh Tran · Akiko Eriguchi · Jieyu Zhao · Salomey Osei · Sirisha Rambhatla · Geeticka Chauhan · Nwamaka (Amaka) Okafor · Mariya Vasileva
Affinity Workshop
Fri Dec 10 02:00 AM -- 07:00 AM (PST)
Black in AI Workshop
Victor Silva (BAI Chair) · Ham Abdul-Rashid · Mírian Silva · Irene Nandutu · Michael Woldeyohannis · Foutse Yuehgoh · Salomey Osei · Patrick Feeney
Affinity Workshop
Fri Dec 10 02:00 AM -- 07:00 AM (PST)
WiML Workshop 3
Soomin Aga Lee · Meera Desai · Nezihe Merve Gürel · Boyi Li · Linh Tran · Akiko Eriguchi · Jieyu Zhao · Salomey Osei · Sirisha Rambhatla · Geeticka Chauhan · Nwamaka (Amaka) Okafor · Mariya Vasileva
Affinity Workshop
Fri Dec 10 11:00 AM -- 03:00 PM (PST)
WiML Workshop 4
Soomin Aga Lee · Meera Desai · Nezihe Merve Gürel · Boyi Li · Linh Tran · Akiko Eriguchi · Jieyu Zhao · Salomey Osei · Sirisha Rambhatla · Geeticka Chauhan · Nwamaka (Amaka) Okafor · Mariya Vasileva