`

Progam Chair

Hugo Larochelle, Google Brain

Program Co-chairs

Alina Beygelzimer, Yahoo! Research
Florence d'Alché-Buc, Télécom ParisTech
Emily Fox, University of Washington & Apple

Senior Area Chairs


Aaron Courville
Alekh Agarwal
Alexander Rush
Amir Globerson
Andreas Krause
Antoine Bordes
Antonio Torralba
Barbara Engelhardt
Bernt Schiele
Bill Triggs

Brian Kingsbury
Claudio Gentile
Cordelia Schmid
Corinna Cortes
Dale Schuurmans
Daniel Hsu
David Sontag
Elad Hazan
Emma Brunskill
Fei Sha

Finale Doshi-Velez
Francis Bach
Honglak Lee
Iain Murray
Jeff Bilmes
Jennifer Neville
John Langford
Jonathan Pillow
Koby Crammer
Marc'Aurelio Ranzato

Matthew Hoffman
Mehryar Mohri
Miroslav Dudik
Nathan Srebro
Padhraic Smyth
Peter Bartlett
Raia Hadsell
Ricardo Silva
Rob Fergus
Robert Williamson

Samuel Kaski
Satyen Kale
Sebastien Bubeck
Sergey Levine
Surya Ganguli
Thorsten Joachims
Xiaojin Zhu
Yair Weiss
Yan Liu
Yee Whye Teh

Zhi-Hua Zhou
Zoltan Szabo

NeurIPS 2019 Area Chairs

NeurIPS 2019 Workshops Program Committee

Jennifer Wortman Vaughan, Microsoft Research (Workshop Chair)
Marzyeh Ghassemi, University of Toronto (Workshop Co-Chair)
Shakir Mohamed, DeepMind (Workshop Co-Chair)
Bob Williamson, Australian National University and Data61 (Workshop Co-Chair)

Pieter Abbeel, UC Berkeley
Alekh Agarwal, Microsoft Research
Francis Bach, INRIA
Leon Bottou, Facebook AI Research
Tamara Broderick, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Tiberio Caetano, Gradient Institute
Kyunghyun Cho, New York University
Kyle Cranmer, New York University
Yann Dauphin, Google
Marc Deisenroth, Imperial College
David Duvenaud, University of Toronto
Barbara Engelhardt, Princeton
Amir-Massoud Farahmand, Vector Institute
Rafael Frongillo, University of Colorado, Boulder
Stephen Gould, Australian National University
Tom Griffiths, Princeton
Roger Grosse, University of Toronto
Sanmi Koyejo, University of Illinois
Simon Lacoste-Julien, MILA
Honglak Lee, University of Michigan and Google
Qiang Liu, University of Texas at Austin
David Mimno, Cornell
Claire Monteleoni, University of Colorado, Boulder
Naila Murray, Naver Labs
Sebastian Nowozin, Google
Konstantina Palla, Microsoft Research
Razvan Pascanu, DeepMind
Doina Precup, McGill and DeepMind
Irina Rish, IBM
Dan Roy, University of Toronto
Kate Saenko, Boston University
Ruth Urner, York University
Fernanda Viegas, Google
Adrian Weller, University of Cambridge
Sinead Williamson, University of Texas at Austin
Ole Winther, Technical University of Denmark
Angela Yu, University of California, San Diego

NeurIPS 2019 Test-of-Time Award Committee


Francis Bach (Inria)
Antoine Bordes (CNRS)
Amir Globerson (HUJI)
Iain Murray (University of Edinburgh)

NeurIPS 2019 Outstanding Paper Award Committee

Bob Williamson (Australian National University & Data61)
Michele Sebag (Universite Paris-Sud, CNRS)
Samuel Kaski (Aalto University)
Brian Kingsbury (IBM Research AI)
Andreas Krause (ETH Zurich)