2011 Organizing Committee:

General Chairs:
John Shawe-Taylor (University College London)
Richard Zemel (University of Toronto)

Program Chairs:
Peter Bartlett (Queensland University of Technology and University of California, Berkeley)
Fernando Pereira (Google Research)

Spanish Ambassador:
Jesus Cortes (University of Granada, Spain)

Tutorials Chair:
Max Welling (University of California, Irvine)

Workshop Chair:
Fernando Perez-Cruz (University Carlos III in Madrid, Spain)
Jeff Bilmes (University of Washington)

Demonstration Chair:
Samy Bengio (Google Research)

Publications Chair and Electronic Proceedings Chair:
Kilian Weinberger (Washington University in St. Louis)

Program Manager:
David Hall (University of California, Berkeley)

2011 Program Committee:

Cedric Archambeau (Xerox Research Centre Europe)
Andreas Argyriou (Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago)
Peter Auer (Montanuniversität Leoben)
Mikhail Belkin (Ohio State University)
Chiru Bhattarcharyya (Indian Institute of Computer Science)
Charles Cadieu (University of California, Berkeley)
Michael Collins (Columbia University)
Ronan Collobert (IDIAP Research Institute)
Hal Daume III (University of Maryland)
Fei Fei Li (Stanford University)
Rob Fergus (New York University)
Maria Florina Balcan (Georgia Tech)
Kenji Fukumizu (Institute of Statistical Mathematics)
Amir Globerson (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Sally Goldman (Google)
Noah Goodman (Stanford University)
Alexander Gray (Georgia Tech)
Katherine Heller (MIT)
Guy Lebanon (Georgia Tech)
Mate Lengyel (University of Cambridge)
Roger Levy (University of California, San Diego)
Hang Li (Microsoft)
Chih-Jen Lin (National Taiwan University)
Phil Long (Google)
Yi Ma (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Remi Munos (INRIA, Lille)
Jan Peters (Max Planck Institute of Intelligent Systems, Tübingen)
Jon Pillow (University of Texas, Austin)
Joelle Pineau (McGill University)
Ali Rahimi (San Francisco, CA)
Sasha Rakhlin (University of Pennsylvania)
Pradeep Ravikumar (University of Texas, Austin)
Ruslan Salakhutdinov (MIT)
Sunita Sarawagi (IIT Bombay)
Thomas Serre (Brown University)
Shai Shalev-Shwartz (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Ingo Steinwart (Universität Stuttgart)
Amar Subramanya (Google)
Masashi Sugiyama (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Koji Tsuda (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Raquel Urtasun (Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago)
Manik Varma (Microsoft)
Nicolas Vayatis (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Cachan)
Jean-Philippe Vert (Mines ParisTech)
Hanna Wallach (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
Frank Wood (Columbia University)
Eric Xing (Carnegie Mellon University)
Yuan Yao (Peking University)
Kai Yu (NEC Labs)
Tong Zhang (Rutgers University)
Jerry Zhu (University of Wisconsin-Madison)